Advisors

MARK ABBOTT

ENGINEERING CHANGE LAB

LOUISE ADONGO

INSPIRING COMMUNITIES

NEEMARIE ALAM

ONTARIO NONPROFIT NETWORK

Andre Allen

MaRS Discovery District

Claudia Andrea Lopez Diaz

SWITCH NL

Cathy Barr

Imagine Canada

ERIN BAUDO FELTER

OKTA

VICTOR BEAUSOLEIL

SETSI

Kelly Bergeron

Poptronic

Sumit Bhatia

Rogers Cybersecure Catalyst

Willa Black

Cisco

Charles Buchanan

Technology Helps

MARCO CAMPANA

FREELANCE CONSULTANT

Kevin-Christopher George

GreenMerits Consulting Inc

Dan Clement

United Way Centraide Canada

Larissa Crawford

Future Ancestors Services

TINA CROUSE

ANSWER.IT

Stacey Dakin

Mentor Canada

Graeme Dearden

Volunteer Alberta

Patti DeBow

ParsonsTKO

MINA DEMIAN

TECHNOLOGY HELPS

NARINDER DHAMI

SONOR FOUNDATION

Raymond Downie

CUPS CALGARY SOCIETY

Chantal Edwards

Imagine Canada

Dorothy Eng

Code for Canada

LAWRENCE ETA

CITY OF TORONTO

MAUREEN FAIR

WEST NEIGHBOURHOOD HOUSE

Betty Ferreira

Goodcasting

CHARLES FINLEY

FUTURPRENEUR CANADA

CHANTAL FORSTER

TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION OF GRANTMAKERS

AARON FRANKS

FIRST NATIONS INFORMATION GOVERNANCE CENTRE

Jennifer Freeman

PeaceGeeks

Naomi Frey

Red River College Polytech Language Training Centre

KATIE GIBSON

CIO STRATEGY COUNCIL

Lizz Bryce

CANADAHELPS

STEPHANIE GUICO

CONSULTANT

Fai Hassan

Public Outreach Group

Hyder Hassan

Immigrant Services Calgary

JACLYN HICKLIN

WOODGREEN

MARK HOBBS

FUNDMETRIC

TIM JACKSON

SHAD CANADA

Sarah Juma

Innovate Inclusion

ADRIAN KAATS

BIG BROTHERS BIG SISTERS OF CANADA

DAN KERSHAW

FURNITURE BANK

Jeffrey Klein West

Neighbourhood House

HELEN KNIGHT

HELEN KNIGHT NONPROFIT IT CONSULTING

Joanne Kviring

Medavie

HERO LAIRD

VOLUNTEER ALBERTA / DIGITAL LAW & INNOVATION SOCIETY

RICKESH LAKHANI

FUTURE POSSIBILITIES FOR KIDS

VALÉRIE LEBLANC

CENTRAIDE DU GRAND MONTRÉAL

Josi Leideritz

BYTE

Clare Levy

Canadian Association of Gift Planners

Raine Liliefeldt

YWCA Canada

JOSEPH LIANG

YOUTHFUL CITIES

Sandi MacKinnon

Greater Fredericton Social Innovation

Linda Manimtim

Red River College

Sarah Mariani

MaRS Discovery District

Alejandro Mayoral

Indigenous Friends Association

Aine McGlynn

Aine McGlynn Consulting

CHRIS MCLELLAN

DATA COLLABORATION ALLIANCE

KAREN MILLIGAN

ONTARIO 211 SERVICES

Wayne Miranda

WENDY MORRISON

YZED PROJECTS

KAREN MYERS

BLUEPRINT

Vinay Nair

Lightful

MATTHEW NOMURA

CALGARY HOMELESS FOUNDATION

Marina Nuri

WES Mariam Assefa Fund

Wen-Chih O'Connell

PayPal Giving Fund Canada

Tobi Ogunbiyi

BlackMINT

Ikem Opara

Rideau Hall Foundation

Kishawna Peck

Toronto Womxn in Data Science

Isabelle Perreault

Differly Inc.

Nicole Perryman

Kujenga Family Wellness Project

Raj Rajakumar

Islamic Family Social Services Association (IFSSA)

ALICIA RICHINS

COMMON APPROACH TO IMPACT MEASUREMENT

PENELOPE ROWE

COMMUNITY SECTOR COUNCIL NEWFOUNDLAND AND LABRADOR

JEN ROYNON

IBM

AMY SAMPLE WARD

NTEN

SURRANNA SANDY

SKILLS FOR CHANGE

Mimi Sheriff

Bluedrop ISM

JASON SHIM

PATHWAYS TO EDUCATION

Denise Silverstone

Canadian Mental Health Association

ALISA SIMON

KIDS HELP PHONE

Heather Simpson

S4G

Tanya Smith

First Nations Technology Council

VERONICA SUMMERHILL

SECOND HARVEST

Bradford Turner

The Sector

ANNIKA VOLTAN

Impact Organizations of Nova Scotia

Viet Vu

Brookfield Institute for Innovation Entrepreneurship

BROCK WARNER

BROCCOLI

LIZ WEAVER

TAMARACK INSTITUTE

JODY WOLFE

POLICYWISE FOR CHILDREN

Omar Yaqub

Islamic Family Social Services Association (IFSSA)

Geoff Zakaib

Data for Good

JANE ZHANG

TECHSOUP CANADA

Jen Crowe

Choices for Youth

Gaby Polanco-Sorto

Gore Mutual Insurance

Adebola Ige

3Hnovation Inc.

Alexandra Snelgrove

LIFT Impact Partners

ALTAZ HEMANI

PLAN INTERNATIONAL

BEENA THARAKAN

THE SECTOR INC.

BRIDGET WARNER

SHARPLINE MANAGEMENT INC.

COLIN DOYLEND

HABITAT FOR HUMANITY VICTORIA

DANIELLE RUSSELL

DAVID PHU

NONPROFIT VIDEO COMMS

DESIRAE BOWLBY

GOVERNMENT OF ALBERTA

ELIE SAYKALI SAAB

HOSPITALITY WORKERS TRAINING CENTRE

JACKSON DIONNE

INDIGENOUS WELLNESS TRAINING SOCIETY

JEAN-MARIE CHAPEAU

TAMARACK INSTITUTE

JENNIFER TRAN-SMITH

CMHA CALGARY

JERRY KOH

NICE FUTURES

JORGE LUNA

KAILEY MORIN

KAILEY MORIN CONSULTING

KEVIN DERMAN

SLALOM

KEVIN HOLMES

ALGONQUIN COLLEGE

KONRAD GLOGOWSKI

PATHWAYS TO EDUCATION

LEAH EUSTACE

BLUE CANOE PHILANTHROPY

LIBI BERENSON

GEENEES

LINDA MANIMTIM

RED RIVER COLLEGE POLYTECHNIC

LIZA ARNASON

ASE Community Foundation for Black Canadians with Disabilities

TAREK HAMDAN

HOPEHOP.CA

SUZI MIKAELIAN

SOCIAL MISSION CANADA

VINAY NAIR

LIGHTFUL

VALENTIN KRAVTCHENKO

GREYBOX PROJECT

USHNISH SENGUPTA

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

TIM LOCKIE

NOW IT MATTERS

TIAGO DO VAL

HUB DO BEM

TENNYSON YANG

CUPS CALGARY

PAUL BUBELIS

SUSTAINABILITY NETWORK

PASCAL BEAUCHESNE

NUMANA

SUE LOCKETT

CAMBRIDGE MEMORIAL HOSPITAL FOUNDATION

STEPHEN MCGILL

MCGILL BUCKLEY

SHERI BENSON

UNITED WAY SASKATOON AND AREA

SHANNON CUMMINGS

YWCA HAMILTON

RYAN SIM

DIGITAL MESSAGE

RUSA JEREMIC

GEORGE BROWN COLLEGE

REBECCA REES

DAILY BREAD FOOD BANK

RACHEL FLOOD

ALIGNMENT OPS BUSINESS CONSULTING

NIKITASHA KAPOOR

PURE & APPLIED

NAMRATA NARAYAN

WOKE

MESERET HAILEYESUS

CANADIAN CENTER FOR WOMEN'S EMPOWERMENT

MELANIE RODRIGUEZ

HOOT READING

MARY BARROLL

CHARITY VILLAGE

MARK FOX

UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO

MARK DINER

UNITED WAY ALBERTA CAPITAL REGION

LYN BROOKS

LLYN BROOKS & ASSOCIATES

RAISA MIRZA

TAMARACK INSTITUTE

Katrina Ingram

Ethically Aligned AI Inc

Diane English

Diane English Consulting

André Boisvert

ZAP, Télécommunications et réseaux

Kate Ruff

Sprott School of Business, Carleton University

Vase Sarmah

ADP

Ichraq Bouzidi

STEPS Public Art

Meena Das

NamasteData

Martin Cacace

Boundstate Software

Chiedza Jones

Black Business Initiative

Fadumo Diriye

Youthful Cities

Karine Diedrich

Canadian Hospice Palliative Care Association

Michelle Baldwin

Community Foundations of Canada

Nancy Antwiwaah Mintah

Kathryn Ann Hill

Media Smarts

Joy Robson

Data for Good

Paul Wolfe

Canadian Centre for Christian Charities

Caroline Nguyen

National Bank of Canada

D'Andre Wilson-Ihejirika

BrainSTEM Alliance Ltd.

Krusheska Quiros

OpenMedia

Sasha Endoh

Endoh Collaborative

Hugh O'Reilly

Innovate Cities

Farah Khattab

YMCA-YWCA of the National Capital Region

Renee Black

GoodBot

Graziela Tanaka

Food Nature Climate

Ambreen Ahmad

Metro Toronto Movement for Literacy

Andy Farnsworth

Morning Strategy

Ian Gilmour

KPMG LLP

Genevieve Smith

GV Advisory

Robert Gaunt

CNIB

Rob Driver

Independent Consultant

Andrew Thomas

The Centre for Social Impact Technology

Imad Kaddoura

Pounce Support Services

Scroll to Top

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using our website you agree to our Cookie Policy

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. By using our website you agree to our Cookie Policy